Alex Rocco

Follow
Alex Rocco

Born

2/29/1936, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alex Roccox
9.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alex Rocco is an American character actor. According to some reports, Rocco hung out with the Irish mob in Boston, and after being questioned in a mob related death, he moved to California to become an actor. He worked as a bartender while he studied acting under Leonard…more

Credits