Alex Rodriguez

Follow
Alex Rodriguez

Born

7/27/1975, New York, NY

Birth Name

Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

A-Rod, Pay Rod, Error Rod, E-Rod, A-Bomb
8.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
This talented baseball player was born on July 27,1975 in New York. He started his career playing shortstop and wearing uniform #3. He has played for the Mariners, Rangers and Yankees. Alex graduated from high school in 1993. A-rod now wears uniform #13 and plays 3rd base. His…more

Credits