Alex Walkinshaw

Follow
Alex Walkinshaw

Born

10/5/1974, Barking, Essex, England

Birth Name

Alex Newcombe Walkinshaw

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Starsign: Libra
Eyes: Green
Hair: Brown
Height: 6'0
Accents: All regional London accents, Manchester
Full clean driver's licence
Trained Dancer
Enjoys most sports including golf, skiing, abseiling, boxing, snooker & pool, especially football. (He's a mad West Ham supporter). He also enjoys DIY, quoting himself as "Okay-ish"

Alex began acting when he was…more

Credits