Alex Winter

Follow
Alex Winter

Born

7/17/1965, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alexander Winter
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alex Winter was born in London to two modern dancers, and himself received dance training as a child.He took his first major film role, in the cult vampire movie The Lost Boys in 1987 . In 1989 he recieved his big break though starring as one half of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less