Alex Zane

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/3/1979 , Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Alexander Laurence

Gender

Male

Biography:

Alex was born in Leeds in 1979. He attended the Boston Spa Comprehensive School, University College London and Goldsmiths College.

Alex is a stand-up comedian and television presenter who has worked on shows such as Popworld, Celebrity Scissorhands and MTVUK's TRL.
More
Less