Alexa Havins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/16/1980 , Artesia, NM, USA

Birth Name

Alexa Carole Havins

Gender

Biography:

Alexa Havins joined the cast of "All My Children" in the role of Babe Chandler in October, 2003. Upon her arrival in Pine Valley, Babe has proven to be less than the faithful wife, having slept with her husband's brother on her first night in town. Since then, Babe's deception has only escalated as she tries to cover her lies and the true paternity of her unborn child.

Miss Havin's television credits include "Reno 911," "Secret Lives," and "On and Off." In film, she has had leading roles in "First Kiss," "Joshua," "Desert Fox," "Angie" and many more.

Having relocated from California, Miss Havins is adjusting well to life and her new home in New York City.
More
Less