Alexa Vega

Follow
Alexa Vega

Born

Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Alexa Ellesse Vega

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alexa PenaVega, Carmen Cortez
  • Alexa Vega in Unsupervised
  • Austin Robert Butler and Alexa Vega in R...
  • Kurt Doss as Ben Gallagher, Katie A. Kea...
  • Alexa Vega and David Cassidy attended th...
9.1
User Rating
64 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alexa Vega, an American actress, singer and pianist, was born on August 27, 1988 in Miami, Florida. She debuted in the 1996 film Twister opposite Helen Hunt. After that, she made a host of guest-starring appearances on shows such as ER, Bernie Mac and Ghost Whisperer. However, she…more

Credits