Alexander King

Follow
Alexander King

Born

10/2/1900, Vienna, Austria

Died

11/16/1965

Birth Name

Alexander Koenig

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alexander King began his career in as Illustrator for the New York Sunday World magazine 1917. King went on to illustrate over 25 books for the next twenty years. It would be after the World War II that King would become better known to the public as an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alexander King yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW