Alexander Morton

Follow
Alexander Morton

Born

3/24/1945, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sandy Morton
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alexander Morton is a Scottish actor who has had roles in dramas like Minder, Taggart, Casualty, and Monarch of the Glen. He has also lent his voice for videogames, including Fable II and Killzone 2.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alexander Morton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less