Alexander Ovechkin

Follow
Alexander Ovechkin

Born

9/17/1985, Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR; now Moscow, Russia

Birth Name

Alexander Mikhailovich Ovechkin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ovie, Alexander the Great, Alexander Mikhailovich Ovechkin, Alexander Ovechkin
9.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alexander Ovechkin is a professional ice hockey player who is widely considered as one of the most promising young talents in the game. He currently plays for the Washington Capitals. During his rookie year he won the Calder Memorial Trophy.

Credits