Alexander Siddig

Follow
Alexander Siddig

Born

11/21/1965, Sudan, Africa

Birth Name

Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abderahman Mohammed Ahmed Abdel Karim El Mahdi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Siddig El Fadil
  • Alexander Siddig in 2009
  • Patricia Clarkson and Alexander Siddig i...
  • Alexander Siddig in the film Cairo Time ...
  • Alexander Siddig in the Poirot episode '...
8.9
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Sudan on November 21, 1965 and raised in England, Alexander Siddig was born Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig El Abderahman El Mohammed Ahmed El Abdel Karim El Mahdi. In Arabic cultures, "El" means "Son of". Therefore his full given name is a history of…more

Credits