Alexander Skarsgård

Follow
Alexander Skarsgård

Born

8/25/1976, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Birth Name

Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgård

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alexander Skarsgard
  • Alexander Skarsgard Publicity Image
  •  Alexander Skarsgard, Anna Paquin, and S...
  • Alexander Skarsgard, Anna Paquin and Ste...
9.6
User Rating
406 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alexander Skarsgrd, known to television fans as Eric Northman, the undead owner of Fangtasia, on HBO's vampire drama True Blood, is a Swedish actor and director born into an acting family from Stockholm, Sweden. Alex made his acting debut in the 1984 award-winning drama by Allan Edwall, kemore

Credits