Alexandra Maria Lara

Follow
Alexandra Maria Lara

Born

11/12/1978, Bucharest, Romania

Birth Name

Alexandra Maria Platareanu

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alexandra Maria Lara was born on 12 November, 1978 in Bucharest, Romania. She is the only child of Valentin Pltreanu, a Bucharest actor, and his wife, Doina, a homemaker. When she was four and a half years she fled to Germany with her parents, although the family had…more

Credits