Alexei Sayle

Follow
Alexei Sayle

Born

8/7/1952, Anfield, Liverpool, England

Birth Name

Alexei David Sayle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alexi Sayle
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stand-up comedian who rose to prominence in the early 1980s, as a part of the new Alternative comedy scene. His television credits include: appearances on the late-night show OTT, The Young Ones and his own series': Alexei Sayle's Stuff and The All New Alexei Sayle Show. Alexei has…more

Credits