Alexi Lalas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/1/1970 , Birmingham, Michigan

Birth Name

Panayotis Alexander Lalas

Gender

Male

Biography:

Alexi Lalas played on Team USA in the 1994 FIFA World Cup. He has also spent time with the Kansas City Wizards, Los Angeles Galaxy and Calcio Padova in Italy. Since retiring Lalas has worked as a soccer analyst for ESPN.