Alexis Arquette

Follow
Alexis Arquette

Born

Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

9/11/2016

Birth Name

Robert Arquette

Gender

Female
7.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Robert Arquette, Alexis later identified herself as a woman and is well-known as one of Hollywood's most famous transgendered actresses. The daughter of Lewis Arquette and the granddaughter of Cliff Arquette, Alexis is also the sister of Richmond, David, Patricia and Rosanna Arquette. In addition to being…more

Credits