Alexis Arquette

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

9/11/2016

Birth Name

Robert Arquette

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born Robert Arquette, Alexis later identified herself as a woman and is well-known as one of Hollywood's most famous transgendered actresses. The daughter of Lewis Arquette and the granddaughter of Cliff Arquette, Alexis is also the sister of Richmond, David, Patricia and Rosanna Arquette. In addition to being an actress, Alexis is also an underground cartoonist and a musician.


Alexis died on September 11, 2016, of undisclosed causes, surrounded by her family.