Alfonso Cuarón

Follow
Alfonso Cuarón

Born

11/28/1961, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name

Alfonso Cuarón Orozco

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alfonso Cuaron, Poncho Cuarón
9.3
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alfonso Cuaron is a film director, screenwriter, and producer.


After graduating from the National Autonomous University of Mexico, Alfonso got a job in television, working first as a technician, and then as a director. This led to Alfonso getting roles as an assistant director for various Latin American…more

Credits