Alfonso Quijada

Follow
Alfonso Quijada

Born

3/24/1971

Birth Name

Alfonso Rene Quijada

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alfonso Quijada Jr.
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alfonso Quijada started as a salsa-mambo dancer in Havana, Cuba. Years later in Mexico he worked on his first radio show, creating new waves. After winning best actor in 1991 at the Vancouver, BC, Drama Festival of the Arts, he toured the world with the Vancouver Youth Theater,…more

Credits