Alfred Hitchcock

Follow
Alfred Hitchcock

Born

8/13/1899, Leytonstone, London, England

Died

4/29/1980

Birth Name

Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Alfred Hitchcock, The Estate of Alfred Hitchcock
9.6
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alfred Hitchcock was born in England in 1899 to Emma Hitchcock and her husband William, a greengrocer in London's East End. In 1920, Alfred got the chance to work in the film industry when he became a title designer for Islington Studios. For two years he worked there,…more

Credits