Alfred R. Kahn

Follow
Alfred R. Kahn

Born

1/18/1947

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Al Kahn, Alfred Kahn, Alfred E. Kahn
2.6
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alfred R. Kahn was the Chairman and the CEO of 4kids Entertainment. He was the responsible for turning Leisure Concepts Inc. to 4kids Entertainment in 1988.
He dubbed the most popular series called Pokemon, he also dubbed other animes and foreign cartoons such as Yu-Gi-Oh, Shaman King, Mew…more

Credits