Ali MacGraw

Follow
Ali MacGraw

Born

4/1/1938, Pound Ridge, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alice MacGraw

Gender

Female
7.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ali MacGraw studied at Wellesley College, and began her career as a fashion model in 1960. After meeting then actor/producer Robert Evans, she entered into the film industry and appeared in the film A Lovely Way to Die in 1968, closely followed with the sleeper hit Goodbye, Columbusmore

Credits