Alia Shawkat

Follow
Alia Shawkat

Born

4/18/1989, Riverside, California (USA)

Birth Name

Alia Martine Shawkat

Gender

Female
  • Alia Shawkat at Maeby Funke
9.5
User Rating
140 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alia Shawkat was born in Riverside, California on April 18, 1989. She was cast in her first movie role, 1999's Three Kings, alongside her father, actor Tony Shawkat. Her first starring role in a television series was on Fox Family's State of Grace. Shawkat is most noted for…more

Credits