Alice Cooper

Follow
Alice Cooper

Born

2/4/1948, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Vincent Damon Furnier

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alice Cooper
9.8
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alice Cooper (born Vincent Damon Furnier, February 4, 1948), is a heavy metal singer and musician. Alice Cooper was originally just the name of Furnier's band. Furnier officially changed his own name to Alice Cooper for a successful solo career. Furnier, of French ancestry, (born in Detroit but…more

Credits