Alice Drummond

Follow
Alice Drummond

Born

5/21/1928, Pawtucket, Rhode Island, USA

Died

11/30/2016

Birth Name

Alice Elizabeth Ruyter

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alice Drummond was a veteran American stage and television actress born on May 21, 1928 in Pawtucket, Rhode Island as Alice Elizabeth Ruyter. Here parents were Arthur Ruyter, an auto mechanic, and the former Sarah Irene Alker, a secretary. Alice graduated Phi Beta Kappa from Pembroke College in…more

Credits