Alice Eve

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/6/1982 , London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Alice Sophia Eve

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alice was born on February 6th, 1982 in London, England to famous British actors, Trevor Eve and Sharon Maughn. Alice's love for acting came at a young age but didn't start acting until she was in University. Her first role was in the UK series, The Rotters' Club.