Alice Faye

Follow
Alice Faye

Born

5/5/1915, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/9/1998

Birth Name

Alice Jeanne Leppert

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
As A&E's Biography put it, "She rose from the mean streets of New York's Hell's Kitchen to become the most famous singing actress in the world. When the pressures of fame became too much, she had the courage to leave Hollywood on her own terms". Alice Faye was…more

Credits