Alice Krige

Follow
Alice Krige

Born

6/28/1954, Upington, South Africa

Birth Name

Alice Maud Krige

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alice Maud Krige was born in Upington, South Africa on June 28, 1954. She grew up primarily in Port Elizabeth in what she describes as a "very happy family." Interestingly, Alice also grew up without television, something which the actress calls a "huge black hole in my education"…more

Credits