TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Alice Pearce

Follow
Alice Pearce

Born

10/16/1917, New York, New York

Died

3/3/1966

Birth Name

Alicia Pearce

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alice Pearce was born in New York, New York on October 16, 1917. She had a variety show in 1949 called "The Alice Pearce Show". In 1964, she played Miss Fuzzibee in "The Disorderly Orderly"; later that year, she played Gladys Kravitz on "Bewitched". She left the show…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alice Pearce yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW