Alice Pearce

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/16/1917 , New York, New York

Died

3/3/1966

Birth Name

Alicia Pearce

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alice Pearce was born in New York, New York on October 16, 1917. She had a variety show in 1949 called "The Alice Pearce Show". In 1964, she played Miss Fuzzibee in "The Disorderly Orderly"; later that year, she played Gladys Kravitz on "Bewitched". She left the show after she learned that she had ovarian cancer. The illness proved to be terminal on March 3, 1966. She was 48 years old.