Alice Playten

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/28/1947 , New York, USA

Died

6/25/2011

Birth Name

Alice Plotkin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alice Playten was born on August 28, 1947. She began her career in 1960 in the broadway production of Oliver. In the 1970's she co-starred on the sci-fi show Lost Saucer. She has done many animated films, including Felix the Cat, and My Little Pony: The Movie.

Her voice work includes: Doug as Beebee Bluff