Alicia Keys

Follow
Alicia Keys

Born

1/25/1981, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alicia Augello Cook

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lellow, Alicia Cook, Alicia Keys, A. Keys
8.9
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alicia Keys is an American singer. She sings R&B and Soul music. Alicia is also a pianist, actress, songwriter, and philanthropist. She was born on January 25, 1981. She has worked on such productions as American Idol, Russell Simmons Presents Def Poetry, and The Cosby Show.

Credits