Alicia Keys

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/25/1981 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alicia Augello Cook

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alicia Keys is an American singer. She sings R&B and Soul music. Alicia is also a pianist, actress, songwriter, and philanthropist. She was born on January 25, 1981.

She has worked on such productions as American Idol, Russell Simmons Presents Def Poetry, and The Cosby Show.
More
Less