Alina Foley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/16/2003

Birth Name

Alina Chiara Foley

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alina was born on April 16, 2003, and is the only child of comedian/actor Dave Foley and his wife, actress Crissy Guerrero. She was 7 lbs 3 oz and 19 inches long. In 2008, she became a recurring cast member on Days of our Lives in the role of Claire, her first television role. Alina left Days just 3 months after joining the show when her character and her character's parents were written off and "went sailing around the world."
Meanwhile, Alina continued on into the business and in the Fall of 2008 booked a starring role in the Jackie Chan flick "The Spy Next Door." She spent two months in New Mexico filming for the movie and it is set to be released to theaters on January 15, 2010.
In 2009, Alina booked the recurring role of "Ellie" on the new FX show "The League."