Alison Gopnik

Follow
Alison Gopnik

Born

6/16/1955, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alison Gopnik, Ph.D.
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alison Gopnik is a world-renowned child psychologist and best-selling author (The Philosophical Baby) who has appeared often on television (Charlie Rose, Through the Wormhole, The Colbert Report, etc).

Credits