Alison La Placa

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/16/1959 , New Jersey

Birth Name

Alison Jo La Placa

Gender

Biography:

Alison was born in New Jersey and raised in Chicago, IL.

She attended Illinois Wesleyan University where she received a degree in drama.

Alison is a great singer and musician. She is highly trained in classical piano and voice and she plays the saxaphone.

She has done some on-stage theater roles including "Dames At Sea", "Company" and "Strider".