Alison Pill

Follow
Alison Pill

Born

11/27/1985, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Alison Courtney Pill

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alison Pill is a Canadian actress who was born on November 27th, 1985 in Toronto, Ontario. After graduating from the Vaughan Road Academy, Pill began auditioning for plays, films and television programs. Her first major television appearance was as Grace Webster in "The Book of Daniel," a prime-time…more

Credits