Alison Sweeney

Follow
Alison Sweeney

Born

9/19/1976, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Alison Ann Sweeney

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alison Jane Sweeney, Alison Sweeny
  • Dolvett Quince, Alison Sweeney, Anna Kou...
  • Dolvett Quince, Alison Sweeney, Anna Kou...
  • Alison Sweeney on The Biggest Loser.
  • Alison Sweeney on The Biggest Loser.
7.7
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
On January 6th, 1993, Alison Sweeney joined the cast of the Emmy Award-winning, NBC-TV series Days of Our Lives as Sami Brady -- the scheming, sassy, clever, and sometimes dangerous daughter of Dr. Marlena Evans (Deidre Hall). In the U.S., Days of Our Lives is viewed by more…more

Credits