TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Alissa Alban

Follow
Alissa Alban

Born

5/22/1963, Houston, Texas

Died

3/23/2001

Birth Name

Alissa Marie Alban

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alissa Alban worked out of Houston, Texas. After runs Off-Broadway and Off-Off Broadway in "Man Enough", Ms. Alban worked on film and television. Her most recent film was the Texas based independent "Pendulum". She died in march of 2001 from brain cancer. She is survived by three children.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alissa Alban yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW