Allan Cuthbertson

Follow
Allan Cuthbertson

Born

4/7/1920, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Died

2/8/1988

Birth Name

Allan Darling Cuthbertson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allen Cuthbertson, Alan Cuthbertson
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cuthbertson arrived in Britain in 1947 shortly thereafter as Romeo in Romeo & Juliet at the Boltons. In London's West End he appeared as Laertes in Hamlet,Aimwell in The Beaux Stratagem,& Octavius Robinson in Man & Superman,among many other roles.

Credits