Allan Eastman

Follow
Allan Eastman

Born

7/6/1948, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Haldon Darryl Allan Eastman

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allan was born in Manitoba in 1948 and after studying politics and literature at the University of Manitoba he studied filmmaking at the Film School of the University of Bristol. He wrote and directed A Sweeter Song in 1975 (released in 1976), which led to a number of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allan Eastman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW