Allan Jones

Follow
Allan Jones

Born

10/14/1907, Old Forge, Pennsylvania USA

Died

6/27/1992

Birth Name

Theodore Allen Jones

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Musical star, actor Allan Jones appeared in several filmed musicals from the 1930's and 1940's. Two films he is most remembered for are the Marx Brothers "A Night at the Opera" and "A Day at the Races". He is the father of singer Jack Jones.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allan Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW