Allan Lane

Follow
Allan Lane

Born

9/22/1909, Mishawaka, Indiana, USA

Died

10/27/1973

Birth Name

Harry Leonard Albershart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allan Rocky Lane, Allan ‘Rocky’ Lane, Allan “Rocky” Lane
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allan Lane was a veteran of over 100 movies (mostly westerns and war films) before he turned to television at the end of his career. Ironically, although he was well-known as Allan 'Rocky' Lane in the late-forties and early-fifties (for playing characters named after himself in 60-minute Saturday-morning…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW