Allan Melvin

Follow
Allan Melvin

Born

2/18/1923, Kansas City Missouri USA

Died

1/16/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Al Melvin, Allen Melvin
9.6
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT

Allan Melvin born February, 18th 1922 in Kansas City Missouri is one of the most beloved and recognised character actors around.

Soon after his birth, Allan Melvin's family moved to New York, and it was there that Mr. Melvin would eventually attended Columbia University. After university he…more

Credits