Allen Coage

Follow
Allen Coage

Born

10/22/1943, New York City, New York, USA

Died

3/6/2007

Birth Name

Allen James Coage

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bad News Brown, Bad News Allen, 'Buffalo' Allen Coage
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allen James Coage started out his career in Judo and was a Gold Medal winner in the Pan American Games in 1967 and 1975 and on the Olympic team in 1976 winning a Bronze medal. Allen joined the Japanese Pro Wrestling in 1977 and thereafter the World Wrestling…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allen Coage yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW