TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Allen Garfield

Follow
Allen Garfield

Born

11/22/1939, Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Allen Goorwitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allan Goorwitz, Allen Goorwitz, Alan Garfield
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allen Garfield, born November 22, 1939 in Newark, New Jersey was an actor of note as well as a minor boxer. He performed in several movies during his acting career, most notable; Beverly Hills Cop 2, Dick Tracy, Desert Bloom and The Majestic. Prior to his induction into…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allen Garfield yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW