Allen Ginsberg

Follow
Allen Ginsberg

Born

6/3/1926, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

4/5/1997

Birth Name

Irwin Allen Ginsberg

Gender

Also Known As

Rabbi Buddha Whitman, Alan Ginsberg
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louis Ginsberg, the moderate Jewish Socialist and his wife Naomi, who was a radical Communist and irrepressible nudist are the parents of Irwin Allen Ginsberg, the poet and man of many other things eg. actor. Poems he written eg. Howl, Six gallery, Sunflower Sutra ... His themes: drugs,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allen Ginsberg yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW