Allen H. Miner

Follow
Allen H. Miner

Born

10/18/1917, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/4/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allen Miner
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Director/Writer most active in TV from the mid-1950s through early-1970s. During World War II, he was a newsreel cameraman at battles in the South Pacific.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allen H. Miner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW