Allen Ludden

Follow
Allen Ludden

Born

10/5/1917, Mineral Point, Wisconsin, USA

Died

6/9/1981

Birth Name

Allen Packard Ellsworth

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allen Ludden
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allen was born at 4 p.m. on October 5, 1917, the first child of Elmer Ellsworth, 25, a Nebraska native living in Mineral Point and working as an ice dealer; and his wife Leila M. Allen, age 22, a Wisconsin native and housewife. Tragically, Elmer Ellsworth died the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less