Allen Swift

Follow
Allen Swift

Born

1/16/1924, New York City,N.Y.

Birth Name

Ira Stadlin

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Allen Swift seemed destined for a show business career.At an early age.He displayed a talent for mimcry by imitating members of his family and his father's clients(Mr.Stadlin..Swift's father was a realty broker).He won an art contest in grammer school and by the time he was in his teens.He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Allen Swift yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW